Welcome Package

Up to $10,000 + 500 spins

Across your first three deposits

Methspin Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: First-Deposit Terms Explained

The Methspin Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit dollar for dollar, up to $1,000, and adds 100 free spins. Here is how to claim it, how the 30× wagering works and which games help you clear the requirement.

Methspin Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming, with player funds segregated from operating cash and all RNG pokies certified for random number generation.

What the 100% first-deposit bonus gives you

The first tier is a 100% deposit match up to $1,000, with 100 free spins included. So, a qualifying $100 deposit can add a $100 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit reaches the maximum match. The wider welcome package is split across the first three deposits and carries a headline of up to $10,000 plus 500 free spins.

TermWhat it means
Deposit match100% up to $1,000
Free spins100 spins
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering30× the bonus amount
ActivationAutomatic on a qualifying deposit

The $20 minimum is the amount needed to trigger a welcome tier. You can fund an account from $10, but a deposit below $20 does not qualify for this bonus. The standard package activates automatically after account creation and a qualifying deposit, so no Promo Code is required.

How to claim the first-deposit offer step by step

For Methspin Casino from Australia, the claim process starts with a normal account registration. No verification documents are required before your first deposit, although the first withdrawal does require identity checks.

  1. Open registrationChoose the Sign Up button in the top corner and start a new account.
  2. Enter your account detailsProvide an email address and choose a password, then add your name, date of birth and residential address.
  3. Confirm your emailOpen the message sent to your inbox and select its confirmation link.
  4. Open the cashierChoose a deposit method and fund the account with at least $20 if you want the welcome bonus.
  5. Check the bonus activationThe qualifying deposit activates the welcome tier automatically. Your account can also be accessed through Login using your email and password.

The offer is a deposit match rather than a No Deposit Bonus, so you need to add funds before the bonus can activate. The minimum age to open an account is 18.

Ready to set up the qualifying deposit?Create your account, confirm your email and make a first deposit of at least $20 to activate the standard welcome package.

How the 30× wagering requirement is calculated

The wagering requirement applies at 30× the bonus amount. Your original deposit is left out of this calculation, which is the useful detail to remember when planning your play. A $100 bonus therefore requires $3,000 in wagering, while a $500 bonus requires $15,000.

Qualifying depositBonus received30× wagering calculationRequired wagering
$20$2030 × $20$600
$100$10030 × $100$3,000
$500$50030 × $500$15,000
$1,000$1,00030 × $1,000$30,000

For example, if you deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus, the target is $3,000 in qualifying wagers. It is not $6,000 based on the combined $200 balance. This distinction is easy to miss, honestly, and it is the main number to work out before you claim.

Know the target before you playUse the bonus amount, not the combined deposit and bonus, to calculate your 30× wagering target.

How the 100 free spins are delivered and wagered

The first deposit includes 100 free spins as part of the welcome package. They arrive in daily batches rather than all at once, so the balance of spins is released over time. This is a delivery detail worth knowing before you start looking for the full amount.

Any winnings from these free spins carry the same 30× wagering requirement. In other words, the requirement is calculated on the winnings from the spins, not on the original deposit. The first-deposit spins sit alongside the cash match, but their winnings follow this separate bonus rule.

  • The first deposit provides 100 free spins.
  • The spins are delivered in daily batches.
  • Winnings from the spins carry 30× wagering.
  • A maximum bet cap applies while any bonus is active.

Which games count towards clearing the bonus

Pokies contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement, making them the clearest choice when you want every dollar staked to count in full. The casino also has Megaways, cluster-pays, jackpot, bonus-buy, scratch card, keno and instant-win crash games in its broader library.

Table games and live games contribute at a reduced rate or not at all. The exact contribution depends on the applicable game terms, so roulette, blackjack, baccarat and live dealer play should not be treated as equivalent to pokies for bonus wagering.

Game typeContribution towards wagering
Pokies100%
Table gamesReduced rate or not at all
Live gamesReduced rate or not at all

You can use demo mode to explore available games before playing for real. Individual game information screens publish RTP and volatility bands as audited figures, while marquee pokies typically sit in the 96% RTP range.

Other promotions to consider after the welcome offer

The welcome package is not the only promotion available. A weekly reload bonus gives a 50% match up to $200, which can suit a later deposit once the first-deposit offer is no longer the focus.

Weekend cashback returns 15% of net losses and has no wagering requirement attached. There is also a 100 free spins weekend promotion shown in the promotions carousel. Tournaments run on a rotating selection of pokies, with prize pools divided across a leaderboard.

Seasonal promotional drops can attach extra spins to specific new releases. Each separate promotion carries its own wagering, expiry and eligible-game terms, so treat those offers as separate from the standard 100% first-deposit match.

Deposits, verification and withdrawals after claiming

The account supports AUD, BTC, ETH and USDT. Visa and Mastercard deposits are instant, as are PayID, Osko, Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT and Neosurf deposits. Bank transfer deposits take one day.

MethodWithdrawal timingUseful detail
PayID / OskoSame dayDeposits are instant
Bitcoin / Ethereum / USDTWithin hoursAfter account verification
Bank transfer1-3 business daysDeposit takes one day

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Your first withdrawal requires a photo ID, recent proof of address and an image of the payment instrument used for the deposit. Document checks typically finish within 24 hours, and later withdrawals skip this verification step once the account has been approved.

Visa, Mastercard and Neosurf are deposit methods only. Withdrawals use PayID or Osko, crypto or bank transfer, so it is sensible to choose a payment route with the eventual payout in mind.

Claiming from your phone without an app

You can register, deposit and manage the 100% Welcome Bonus in a mobile browser. The HTML5 platform adapts to phones, tablets and desktops, and there is no download or Mobile App required. Deposit and withdrawal flows remain the same across devices.

Your account, balance and session history are shared across devices through the browser. Live dealer streams can run in HD with approximately 5 Mbps, while a weaker signal automatically drops the stream to standard definition.

If you want to set a spending boundary before claiming, the profile includes deposit limits, loss limits, session reminders, self-exclusion and a cooling-off period. These controls apply instantly. A cooling-off period locks the account for the chosen duration and cannot be shortened until that period ends.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

How much is Methspin Casino's 100% welcome bonus?

The first-deposit tier matches 100% of your deposit up to $1,000 and includes 100 free spins. The minimum deposit to trigger the tier is $20.

How much wagering is required on the first-deposit bonus?

The requirement is 30× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus requires $3,000 in wagering because the calculation uses the bonus only, not the deposit plus bonus.

Do I need a Promo Code to claim the welcome package?

No code is required for the standard welcome package. Seasonal promotions may have their own code requirement.

When do the 100 free spins arrive?

The 100 free spins are delivered in daily batches rather than all at once. Winnings from the spins carry a 30× wagering requirement.

Which games contribute fully to the welcome bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering. Table and live games contribute at a reduced rate or not at all.

Can I claim the 100% bonus from my phone?

Yes. The platform runs in a mobile browser and adapts to phones, tablets and desktops, so no app download is required.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

You need a photo ID, recent proof of address and an image of the payment instrument used for your deposit. Document checks typically complete within 24 hours.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. PayID and Osko withdrawals settle the same day, while crypto withdrawals are processed within hours after verification.