Welcome Package

Up to $10,000 + 500 spins

Across your first three deposits

Methspin Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: Current Match Offers Explained

Looking for a Methspin Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? A 200% match would turn a $100 deposit into a $200 bonus, while the current welcome package uses three separate match rates, free spins and bonus-only wagering.

Methspin Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming, with player funds segregated from operating cash and all RNG pokies certified for random number generation.

The welcome package gives you three match rates

For players considering Methspin Casino in Australia, the closest match to a large deposit promotion is the welcome package spread across your first three deposits. When you read a Review, the useful details to compare are the match rate, the spin allocation and how wagering is calculated. Here, each tier has its own percentage and free-spin amount.

DepositMatchFree spinsWagering
First100% up to $1,00010030× bonus amount
Second75% up to $1,0005030× bonus amount
Third50% up to $1,0005030× bonus amount

The package headline is up to $10,000 plus 500 free spins across the first three deposits. The minimum deposit to trigger any welcome tier is $20. The bonus is calculated on the bonus amount only, not on your deposit plus the bonus combined.

How to claim the bonus after opening an account

The standard welcome package does not need a bonus code. The welcome tier activates automatically on a qualifying deposit after your account has been created, so the main job is entering your details correctly and choosing the right deposit amount.

  1. Create your accountSelect the Sign Up button in the top corner, then enter your email address and choose a password.
  2. Add your personal detailsProvide your name, date of birth and residential address. You must be at least 18 to open an account.
  3. Confirm your emailOpen the message sent to your inbox and select the confirmation link.
  4. Make a qualifying depositOpen the cashier, choose a deposit method and fund the account. You can fund the account from $10, but $20 is the minimum deposit for a welcome bonus tier.
  5. Start with the active tierThe first, second or third welcome offer is applied automatically according to the qualifying deposit you are making.

No verification documents are required before your first deposit. It is still worth checking the bonus balance and terms before you start playing, especially the maximum bet rule and the wagering treatment for different game types.

Ready to use the welcome package?Choose your deposit amount first, then make sure it meets the $20 bonus minimum before funding the account.

How the 30× wagering rule works on bonus money

All three welcome tiers use 30× wagering on the bonus amount only. That is the part many players skim past. Your deposit is not added to the bonus before the multiplier is applied.

DepositBonusWagering calculationTotal wagering
$20$2030 × $20$600
$100$10030 × $100$3,000
$500$50030 × $500$15,000
$1,000$1,00030 × $1,000$30,000

For example, a $100 first deposit receives a $100 bonus. The wagering target is therefore $3,000, not $6,000. The same calculation applies to the second and third tiers, using the actual bonus created by their 75% or 50% match.

Pokies contribute fully towards the wagering requirement. Table and live games contribute at a reduced rate or may not contribute at all, so pokies are the straightforward choice when you want your eligible play to count.

Free spins arrive in batches and have their own wagering step

The free spins are part of the three-deposit package: 100 on the first deposit, 50 on the second and 50 on the third. They are delivered in daily batches rather than all at once, which means the full allocation becomes available over time.

Winnings from the free spins carry the same 30× wagering requirement. If the spins produce $10 in winnings, the related wagering calculation would be 30 × $10, or $300. Keep this separate from the deposit-match bonus calculation, as each amount comes from a different part of the promotion.

  • First deposit: 100 free spins
  • Second deposit: 50 free spins
  • Third deposit: 50 free spins
  • Free-spin winnings: 30× wagering
  • Delivery: daily batches

The weekly reload and weekend cashback offer other ways to add value

The welcome package is not the only Deposit Bonus available. A weekly reload offers a 50% match up to $200, giving returning players a smaller recurring promotion after the first three deposits.

PromotionValueWagering
Weekly reload50% up to $200Use the terms attached to the offer
Weekend cashback15% of net lossesNo wagering requirement
Weekend free spins100 free spinsTerms shown with the promotion

Weekend cashback is based on net losses and has no wagering requirement attached. There is also a 100-free-spin weekend promotion visible in the promotions carousel. Tournaments run on a rotating selection of pokies, with prize pools divided across a leaderboard, while seasonal drops can connect extra spins to specific new releases.

Seasonal promotions can have their own wagering, expiry and eligible-game rules. Those terms are published on the individual offer. The standard welcome package uses automatic activation, while seasonal promotions may attach a code.

Prefer a simpler reward?The weekend cashback has 15% value on net losses and no wagering requirement attached, so it works differently from a match bonus.

Which games are available while you use a bonus

The casino has more than 2,500 games across pokies, Megaways, cluster-pays, bonus-buy titles, jackpots, live dealer tables, scratch cards, keno and instant-win crash games. Pokies contribute 100% towards bonus wagering, making them the clearest place to focus when working through a match requirement.

The live casino operates 24/7 with HD streams and includes blackjack, roulette, baccarat and game-show formats. Table and live games contribute at a reduced rate or not at all towards wagering, so check the applicable contribution before using them with an active bonus.

  • Demo mode is available for games.
  • RTP and volatility bands appear on individual game information screens as audited figures.
  • Bonus-buy features are available on eligible pokies.
  • Some Megaways titles offer more than 100,000 ways to win.
  • Progressive jackpots are pooled across a network, with a real-time jackpot ticker.

Deposits and withdrawals use different methods

You can use AUD, BTC, ETH or USDT. Visa and Mastercard deposits are instant, while PayID and Osko deposits are also instant. Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT deposits are instant too, and Neosurf deposits are instant.

MethodDeposit speedWithdrawal use
VisaInstantDeposit method
MastercardInstantDeposit method
PayID / OskoInstantDeposit and withdrawal
Bitcoin / Ethereum / USDTInstantDeposit and withdrawal
NeosurfInstantDeposit method
Bank transfer1 dayDeposit and withdrawal

For payouts, the minimum withdrawal is $50. PayID and Osko withdrawals settle the same day, while Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT withdrawals are processed within hours after account verification. Bank transfer withdrawals take 1-3 business days.

Complete the one-time check before your first payout

The first withdrawal requires identity verification. You need to provide a photo ID, recent proof of address and an image of the payment instrument used to deposit. Document checks typically finish within 24 hours.

Withdrawals are processed in the order they arrive. Once the account has been approved, subsequent withdrawals skip the verification step, which makes the later payout process more direct.

  • Request at least $50.
  • Have your photo ID ready for the first withdrawal.
  • Prepare recent proof of address.
  • Keep an image of the payment instrument used for the deposit.
  • Choose PayID, Osko, crypto or bank transfer for the payout.

Use account controls that fit your play

Deposit limits, loss limits, session reminders and self-exclusion are available from the profile area. Responsible gambling controls apply instantly, so you can set them before claiming a promotion or while an active bonus is running.

A cooling-off period locks the account for the duration you choose and cannot be shortened until that period expires. Gambling involves real money and real risk, so treat bonus play as entertainment and only use funds you can afford to lose.

The platform runs in a mobile browser, with no download required. The HTML5 layout adapts to phone, tablet and desktop screens, and your account balance and session history are shared across devices. Deposit and withdrawal flows are the same on each device.

Live chat operates 24/7 with typical replies within two minutes. Email support responds within a few hours and suits questions that need attachments, while tickets receive reference numbers when a matter needs manual review.

FAQ

200% Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit to trigger any welcome bonus tier is $20. The account itself can be funded from $10.

How is welcome-bonus wagering calculated?

The requirement is 30× the bonus amount only. Your deposit is not added to the bonus before the multiplier is applied.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Pokies contribute 100%. Table and live games contribute at a reduced rate or may not contribute at all.

Are the free spins delivered all at once?

No. Free spins arrive in daily batches. Winnings from those spins carry a 30× wagering requirement.

Do I need a code for the standard welcome package?

The standard welcome package activates automatically on qualifying deposits and does not require a bonus code. Seasonal offers may use a code.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. This threshold is standard for most payment methods available on the site. Players should accumulate at least this amount in their account before they can request a cashout.

How long does the first withdrawal check take?

Document checks typically complete within 24 hours. The first withdrawal requires photo ID, recent proof of address and an image of the payment instrument used to deposit.

Which withdrawal methods are the quickest?

PayID and Osko withdrawals settle the same day. Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT withdrawals are processed within hours after account verification.